May 14
12:08 am
Aster
0
EHOME
2
2:12 am
IG
2
Elephant
0
2:59 am
VG
2
RNG
0
3:39 am
GXR
1
AG
2
4:22 am
IG
1
PSG.LGD
2
6:04 am
Nemiga
2
B8
0
6:12 am
ChFight
2
LVLUP
1
7:26 am
R|G
0
MG
2
9:01 am
PckCp
2
WStrike
1
9:06 am
VK.gg
0
TSpirit
2
12:08 pm
CRE
2
OG
1
12:09 pm
Unique
2
BRA
0
12:31 pm
EXTR
1
ASM.GMB
2
5:59 pm
BC
2
SG
0
May 15
12:04 am
AG
0
SMG
2
1:07 am
GXR
0
MG
2
1:07 am
YG
2
LBZS
0
3:02 am
LIL
0
TNC
0
3:40 am
AG
0
MG
0
4:00 am
XctN
0
Veteran
0
6:00 am
IG
0
EHOME
0
6:00 am
Omega
0
BOOM
0
7:00 am
EXTR
0
SMASH
0
7:00 am
Xtreme
0
YG
0
9:00 am
ChFight
0
LVLUP
0
10:00 am
HR
0
PckCp
0
12:00 pm
[A]
0
SMASH
0
12:00 pm
G-pride
0
LD
0
3:00 pm
OG
0
Nigma
0
6:00 pm
WaR
0
5MM
0
9:00 pm
FEL
0
EB
0
May 16
12:00 am
GXR
0
0
3:00 am
IG
0
SAG
0
6:00 am
NT
0
FaF
0
6:00 am
PSG.LGD
0
Elephant
0
9:00 am
Unique
0
Na`Vi
0
12:00 pm
VP
0
WStrike
0
3:00 pm
ST
0
4Z
0
6:00 pm
EG
0
Quincy Cre
0
9:00 pm
TD
0
FEL
0
May 17
12:00 am
MagMa
0
LBZS
0
Top
CS:GO

cs_summit 4 Viewer’s Guide

George Geddes

Tournament organizer and esports production company Beyond the Summit is hosting their cs_summit 4 CS:GO event from May 23-26. The tournament is being held at the Summit House in Los Angeles, California, with a prize pool of $150,000 USD. The event has these six teams in attendance:

cs_summit4 will see six teams vying for their share of the $150,000 USD prize pool.

cs_summit4 will see six teams vying for their share of the $150,000 USD prize pool.

  • NRG
  • Team Liquid
  • Ence
  • Renegades
  • Vitality
  • Ghost Gaming

The first three days are the group stages, with the final day allocated for the playoffs, including the semi-finals and the final.

The group stage will have a round-robin format, all teams will play each other twice. Each map will be considered an individual game.

Then, the final four teams will have a best-of-three, single-elimination bracket for the playoffs and then a best-of-three final.

May 23

Stream begins at 8:30 a.m. PDT. All times are in PDT.

  • 09:00 | Ghost Gaming vs. Team Liquid
  • 11:00 | Ghost Gaming vs. Vitality
  • 13:00 | NRG vs. Vitality
  • 15:00 | ENCE vs. Renegades
  • 17:00 | NRG vs. Renegades

May 24

Stream begins 8:30 a.m. PDT.

  • 09:00 | Team Liquid vs. Vitality
  • 11:00 | Team Liquid vs. ENCE
  • 13:00 | NRG vs. ENCE
  • 15:00 | NRG vs. Ghost Gaming
  • 17:00 | Renegades vs. Ghost Gaming

May 25

Stream begins at 8:30 a.m. PDT.

  • 09:00 | ENCE vs. Vitality
  • 11:00 | ENCE vs. Ghost Gaming
  • 13:00 | Vitality vs. Renegades
  • 15:00 | Team Liquid vs. Renegades
  • 17:00 | NRG vs. Team Liquid
  • 19:00 | Tiebreaker (if needed)

May 26

Stream begins 8:30 a.m. PDT.

  • 09:00 | Semifinals 1
  • 12:00 | Semifinals 2
  • 15:30 | Grand Finals

Broadcast Talent

The talent for the event is as follows:

Commentators:

  • Henry “HenryG” Greer
  • Jason “moses” O’Toole
  • Tres “stunna” Saranthus
  • Mohan “launders” Govindasamy
  • Halvor “vENdetta” Gulestøl
  • Robin “Fifflaren Johansson

The guest commentator and observer have yet to be announced.

How to Watch cs_summit4

You can watch all the action from Beyond the Summit’s event cs_summit4 live from twitch.tv/btscsgo, beginning at 8:30 a.m. PDT on May 23 until 3:30 p.m. PDT on May 26.