Feb 07
1:06 am
TS
2
FLW
0
3:11 am
MG
2
PK
1
4:00 am
KBL
0
MAG
0
4:07 am
EHOME
0
PE
2
4:08 am
496
1
UDV
2
6:01 am
OT
2
X3
0
6:08 am
EHOME
1
MAG
1
6:58 am
0
OFC
2
8:37 am
RH
0
MAG
2
9:01 am
DRK
1
Mnsp
2
9:02 am
RISE
2
S.YNT
0
12:01 pm
Nemiga
2
ITB
0
12:30 pm
NRunes
1
MK
2
3:11 pm
TA
2
WG
0
4:30 pm
DREAM
0
QHALI
2
6:43 pm
UKU
0
Balrogs
2
7:39 pm
5RAT
1
A.LATAM
1
9:00 pm
[A]
0
NRunes
0
11:00 pm
SPAWN
0
496
0
Feb 08
12:05 am
FLW
0
PE
2
1:01 am
LBZS
0
496
2
2:00 am
LBZS
0
FLW
0
3:05 am
MAG
2
ATL
0
6:00 am
KBL
0
UDV
0
6:04 am
[A]
0
Nemiga
0
6:06 am
SPAWN
0
XERXIA
0
8:00 am
EHOME
0
KBL
0
9:00 am
WRE
0
OT
0
9:00 am
DRK
0
VP
0
12:00 pm
DH
0
AT
0
12:00 pm
Mnsp
0
X3
0
3:00 pm
IVY
0
WRE
0
5:00 pm
5RAT
0
WG
0
6:00 pm
Cut
0
CDUB
0
7:00 pm
TA
0
NRunes
0
9:00 pm
NA
0
FS
0
9:00 pm
DREAM
0
Ravens
0
Feb 09
1:00 am
TS
0
UDV
0
3:00 am
LBZS
0
TM
0
4:00 am
RH
0
UDV
0
4:00 am
FLW
0
496
0
6:00 am
CCATS
0
S.YNT
0
6:00 am
0
YBB
0
6:00 am
SPAWN
0
UDV
0
8:00 am
SPAWN
0
XERXIA
0
9:00 am
HYD
0
YNT
0
12:00 pm
QHALI
0
Lava
0
3:00 pm
TA
0
A.LATAM
0
3:00 pm
NRunes
0
UKU
0
6:00 pm
PE
0
MK
0
7:00 pm
WG
0
Ravens
0
Feb 10
12:00 am
UDV
0
FLW
0
Top
CS:GO

cs_summit 4 Viewer’s Guide

George Geddes

Tournament organizer and esports production company Beyond the Summit is hosting their cs_summit 4 CS:GO event from May 23-26. The tournament is being held at the Summit House in Los Angeles, California, with a prize pool of $150,000 USD. The event has these six teams in attendance:

cs_summit4 will see six teams vying for their share of the $150,000 USD prize pool.

cs_summit4 will see six teams vying for their share of the $150,000 USD prize pool.

  • NRG
  • Team Liquid
  • Ence
  • Renegades
  • Vitality
  • Ghost Gaming

The first three days are the group stages, with the final day allocated for the playoffs, including the semi-finals and the final.

The group stage will have a round-robin format, all teams will play each other twice. Each map will be considered an individual game.

Then, the final four teams will have a best-of-three, single-elimination bracket for the playoffs and then a best-of-three final.

May 23

Stream begins at 8:30 a.m. PDT. All times are in PDT.

  • 09:00 | Ghost Gaming vs. Team Liquid
  • 11:00 | Ghost Gaming vs. Vitality
  • 13:00 | NRG vs. Vitality
  • 15:00 | ENCE vs. Renegades
  • 17:00 | NRG vs. Renegades

May 24

Stream begins 8:30 a.m. PDT.

  • 09:00 | Team Liquid vs. Vitality
  • 11:00 | Team Liquid vs. ENCE
  • 13:00 | NRG vs. ENCE
  • 15:00 | NRG vs. Ghost Gaming
  • 17:00 | Renegades vs. Ghost Gaming

May 25

Stream begins at 8:30 a.m. PDT.

  • 09:00 | ENCE vs. Vitality
  • 11:00 | ENCE vs. Ghost Gaming
  • 13:00 | Vitality vs. Renegades
  • 15:00 | Team Liquid vs. Renegades
  • 17:00 | NRG vs. Team Liquid
  • 19:00 | Tiebreaker (if needed)

May 26

Stream begins 8:30 a.m. PDT.

  • 09:00 | Semifinals 1
  • 12:00 | Semifinals 2
  • 15:30 | Grand Finals

Broadcast Talent

The talent for the event is as follows:

Commentators:

  • Henry “HenryG” Greer
  • Jason “moses” O’Toole
  • Tres “stunna” Saranthus
  • Mohan “launders” Govindasamy
  • Halvor “vENdetta” Gulestøl
  • Robin “Fifflaren Johansson

The guest commentator and observer have yet to be announced.

How to Watch cs_summit4

You can watch all the action from Beyond the Summit’s event cs_summit4 live from twitch.tv/btscsgo, beginning at 8:30 a.m. PDT on May 23 until 3:30 p.m. PDT on May 26.