Jul 27
2:05 am
GXR
2
496
0
4:46 am
TD
2
1
8:00 am
ASM.GMB
0
VGA
0
11:01 am
Nemiga
0
ChFight
2
1:23 pm
SG
2
UNK
0
2:00 pm
PckCp
1
SPigzs
2
3:27 pm
NE
1
HOK
1
5:00 pm
BIN
0
OG
0
5:20 pm
BIN
2
0
Jul 28
2:01 am
LIL
0
AG
2
4:29 am
XctN
2
1
7:59 am
Unique
2
VGA
0
11:00 am
WStrike
0
SMASH
0
2:00 pm
PckCp
0
FaF
0
3:00 pm
NE
0
0
3:00 pm
NE
0
OG
0
5:00 pm
BIN
0
INF
0
7:00 pm
SG
0
HOK
0
Jul 29
2:00 am
496
0
0
5:00 am
GXR
0
TD
0
8:00 am
ASM.GMB
0
FaF
0
11:00 am
Nemiga
0
SMASH
0
1:00 pm
UNK
0
HOK
0
2:00 pm
ChFight
0
SPigzs
0
3:00 pm
0
SG
0
3:00 pm
OG
0
SG
0
5:00 pm
INF
0
NE
0
Top
CS:GO

cs_summit 4 Viewer’s Guide

George Geddes

Tournament organizer and esports production company Beyond the Summit is hosting their cs_summit 4 CS:GO event from May 23-26. The tournament is being held at the Summit House in Los Angeles, California, with a prize pool of $150,000 USD. The event has these six teams in attendance:

cs_summit4 will see six teams vying for their share of the $150,000 USD prize pool.

cs_summit4 will see six teams vying for their share of the $150,000 USD prize pool.

  • NRG
  • Team Liquid
  • Ence
  • Renegades
  • Vitality
  • Ghost Gaming

The first three days are the group stages, with the final day allocated for the playoffs, including the semi-finals and the final.

The group stage will have a round-robin format, all teams will play each other twice. Each map will be considered an individual game.

Then, the final four teams will have a best-of-three, single-elimination bracket for the playoffs and then a best-of-three final.

May 23

Stream begins at 8:30 a.m. PDT. All times are in PDT.

  • 09:00 | Ghost Gaming vs. Team Liquid
  • 11:00 | Ghost Gaming vs. Vitality
  • 13:00 | NRG vs. Vitality
  • 15:00 | ENCE vs. Renegades
  • 17:00 | NRG vs. Renegades

May 24

Stream begins 8:30 a.m. PDT.

  • 09:00 | Team Liquid vs. Vitality
  • 11:00 | Team Liquid vs. ENCE
  • 13:00 | NRG vs. ENCE
  • 15:00 | NRG vs. Ghost Gaming
  • 17:00 | Renegades vs. Ghost Gaming

May 25

Stream begins at 8:30 a.m. PDT.

  • 09:00 | ENCE vs. Vitality
  • 11:00 | ENCE vs. Ghost Gaming
  • 13:00 | Vitality vs. Renegades
  • 15:00 | Team Liquid vs. Renegades
  • 17:00 | NRG vs. Team Liquid
  • 19:00 | Tiebreaker (if needed)

May 26

Stream begins 8:30 a.m. PDT.

  • 09:00 | Semifinals 1
  • 12:00 | Semifinals 2
  • 15:30 | Grand Finals

Broadcast Talent

The talent for the event is as follows:

Commentators:

  • Henry “HenryG” Greer
  • Jason “moses” O’Toole
  • Tres “stunna” Saranthus
  • Mohan “launders” Govindasamy
  • Halvor “vENdetta” Gulestøl
  • Robin “Fifflaren Johansson

The guest commentator and observer have yet to be announced.

How to Watch cs_summit4

You can watch all the action from Beyond the Summit’s event cs_summit4 live from twitch.tv/btscsgo, beginning at 8:30 a.m. PDT on May 23 until 3:30 p.m. PDT on May 26.