Nov 25
1:14 am
neon
2
0
3:10 am
BOOM
2
IP
0
3:16 am
AG
0
PE
2
5:27 am
TNC
2
XctN
1
9:03 am
MG
1
2
9:09 am
HR
2
HYD
0
12:06 pm
ENT
2
HR
3
2:11 pm
BAL
2
VG
0
5:07 pm
0
2
8:15 pm
BAL
1
2
11:17 pm
TM
0
Pirates
0
11:42 pm
DG
2
TM
0
Nov 26
12:40 am
2
IP
0
3:00 am
IP
2
AE
0
3:11 am
IP
0
AE
0
3:14 am
XctN
0
MG
2
5:54 am
KOB
1
IP
2
6:05 am
BOOM
1
neon
2
9:20 am
TNC
1
2
5:00 pm
VG
0
0
11:00 pm
AG
0
DG
0
Top
CS:GO

PGL Major Stockholm Scores & Results

Zakaria Almughrabi

PGL Major Stockholm began on October 26. A total of 24 teams have traveled to Sweden to play in the first Counter-Strike: Global Offensive Major in over two years. The event will take place in three stages: New Challengers from Oct. 26-29, New Legends from Oct. 30-Nov. 2, and New Champions from Nov. 4-7. Here, you can keep up with all the latest scores and results from PGL Major Stockholm.

PGL Major Stockholm

Image Credit PGL

Natus Vincere are the PGL Major Stockholm Champions!

New Champions Stage Results

Finals

 

Natus Vincere 2 – 0 G2 Esports (16-11 Ancient, 22-19 Nuke)

Semifinals

Natus Vincere 2 – 0 Gambit Esports (16-8, 16-3) – Natus Vincere Advance to Finals
Heroic 1 –2 G2 Esports (16-12, 10-16, 15-19) – G2 Esports Advance to Finals

Quarterfinals

 

 

Ninjas in Pyjamas 0 – 2 G2 Esports (11-16, 11-16) – G2 Advance to Semis
Heroic 2 – 1 Virtus.pro (16-10, 13-16, 16-12) – Heroic Advance to Semis
FURIA Esports 0 – 2 Gambit Esports (17-19, 10-16) – Gambit Esports Advance to Semis
Natus Vincere 2 – 0 Team Vitality (16-11, 16-13) – Natus Vincere Advance to Semis

New Legends Stage Results

Advancing Teams

 

G2 Esports
Natus Vincere
FURIA Esports
Heroic
Gambit Esports
Team Vitality
Virtus.pro
Ninjas in Pyjamas

Eliminated Teams

Evil Geniuses
ENCE
Team Liquid
Astralis
MOUZ
Entropiq
FaZe Clan
Copenhagen Flames

Round 5

Entropiq 1 – 2 Team Vitality (14-16, 16-13, 5-16) – Team Vitality Advance, Entropiq Eliminated
Virtus.pro 2 – 1 FaZe Clan (13-16, 16-14, 16-11) – Virtus.pro Advance, FaZe Clan Eliminated
Copenhagen Flames 1 – 2 Ninjas in Pyjamas (16-10, 13-16, 17-19) – Ninjas in Pyjamas Advance, Copenhagen Flames Eliminated

Round 4

High Matches

 

Entropiq 1 – 2 FURIA Esports (6-16, 16-8, 12-16) – FURIA Esports Advance
Ninjas in Pyjamas 0 – 2 Gambit Esports (13-16, 6-16) – Gambit Esports Advance
Heroic 2 – 1 Copenhagen Flames (16-4, 13-16, 16-11) – Heroic Advance

Low Matches

 

FaZe Clan 2 – 0 Team Liquid (16-8, 22-19) – Team Liquid Eliminate
Astralis 1 – 2 Team Vitality (10-16, 16-14, 13-16) – Astralis Eliminated
Virtus.pro 2 – 1 MOUZ (9-16, 16-3, 22-18) – MOUZ Eliminated

Round 3

High Matches

G2 Esports 2 – 0 Entropiq (16-14, 16-8) – G2 Esports Advance
Natus Vincere 2 – 0 Ninjas in Pyjamas (16-9, 16-9) – Natus Vincere Advance

Mid Matches

FaZe Clan 6 – 16 Copenhagen Flames
Gambit Esports 16 – 14 Virtus.pro
Team Liquid 9 – 16 FURIA Esports
Astralis 7 – 16 Heroic

Low Matches

 

Team Vitality 2 – 1 Evil Geniuses (13-16, 16-5, 16-12) – Evil Geniuses Eliminated
MOUZ 2 – 0 ENCE (16-6, 16-10) – ENCE Eliminated

Round 2

High Matches

G2 Esports 16 – 7 FaZe Clan
Gambit Esports 9 – 16 Entropiq
Natus Vincere 16 – 4 Virtus.pro
Ninjas in Pyjamas 16 – 1 Astralis

Low Matches

Evil Geniuses 2 – 16 Copenhagen Flames
Team Liquid 16 – 8 ENCE
Team Vitality 12 – 16 Heroic
FURIA Esports 16 – 9 MOUZ

Round 1

Evil Geniuses 6 – 16 FaZe Clae
G2 Esports 16 – 11 Copenhagen Flames
Gambit Esports 16 – 7 ENCE
Team Liquid 9 – 16 Entropiq
Team Vitality 14 – 16 Virtus.pro
Natus Vincere 16 – 11 Heroic
Ninjas in Pyjamas 16 – 12 MOUZ
FURIA Esports 10 – 16 Astralis

New Challengers Stage Results

Advancing Teams

FaZe Clan
Copenhagen Flames
ENCE
Virtus.pro
Entropiq
Heroic
Astralis
MOUZ

Eliminated Teams

GODSENT
Sharks Esports
TYLOO
paiN Gaming
Renegades
Movistar Riders
BIG
Team Spirit

Round 5

Heroic 2 – 0 Movistar Riders (16-7, 16-14) – Heroic Advance, Movistar Riders Eliminated

BIG 1 – 2 MOUZ (16-10, 12-16, 12-16) – MOUZ Advance, BIG Eliminated

Team Spirit 0 – 2 Astralis (8-16, 12-16) – Astralis Advance, Team Spirit Eliminated

Round 4

High Matches

 

Virtus.pro 21 Team Spirit (16-7, 12-16, 19-15) – Virtus.pro Advance
Entropiq 2 – 1 Heroic (10-16, 16-14, 16-4) – Entropiq Advance
BIG 1 – 2 ENCE (16-10, 8-16, 10-16) – ENCE Advance

Low Matches

Movistar Riders 2 – 1 TYLOO (16-14, 7-16, 19-16) – TYLOO Eliminated
MOUZ 2 – 1 Renegades (14-16, 16-10, 16-6) – Renegades Eliminated
Astralis 2 – 0 paiN Gaming (16-8, 19-16) – paiN Gaming Eliminated

Round 3

High Matches

Virtus.pro 0 – 2 FaZe Clan (14-16, 6-16) – FaZe Advance
Heroic 1 – 2 Copenhagen Flames (7-16, 16-11, 12-16) – Copenhagen Flames Advance

Mid Matches

Team Spirit 16 – 3 TYLOO
BIG 16 – 9 Renegades
ENCE 16 – 11 MOUZ
Movistar Riders 12 – 16 Entropiq

Low Matches

Astralis 2 – 0 GODSENT (16-3, 16-11) – GODSENT Eliminated
paiN Gaming 2 – 1 Sharks Esports (16-19, 22-20, 16-4) – Sharks Esports Eliminated

Round 2

High Matches

ENCE 12 – 16 FaZe Clan
BIG 11 – 16 Copenhagen Flames
Movistar Riders 12 – 16 Virtus.pro
Heroic 16 – 11 MOUZ

Low Matches

Team Spirit 16 – 12 GODSENT
Astralis 6 – 16 Entropiq
paiN Gaming 14 – 16 Renegades
TYLOO 16 – 14 Sharks Esports

Round 1

Astralis 6 – 16 Copenhagen Flames
Team Spirit 11 – 16 FaZe Clan
ENCE 16 – 10 GODSENT
paiN Gaming 14 – 16 Virtus.pro
BIG 16 – 13 Entropiq
Movistar Riders 16 – 13 Renegades
Heroic 16 – 12 TYLOO
MOUZ 16 – 6 Sharks Esports

Check back at Hotspawn for all the latest PGL Major Stockholm updates.